Skip to Main Content

Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Your Privacy

Final Roadmap, LLC is committed to the security and privacy of all our customers. Final Roadmap, LLC and our affiliates respect your privacy and recognize the need for appropriate protection and management of the information you share with us.

Your Privacy Rights

This Privacy Policy describes your privacy rights regarding our collection, use, storage, sharing and protection of your personal information. It applies to the finalroadmap.com website and all applications, services and tools regardless of how you access or use them. More detailed information about our privacy practices and our contact information for any questions is available below.

You accept this Privacy Policy when you sign up for, access, or use our products, services, content, features, technologies or functions offered on our website and all related sites, applications, and services (collectively “Final Roadmap Services”).

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you place an order.

When ordering or registering on our site you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To process transactions your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested. To administer a promotion, survey or other site feature or to send periodic emails, the email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related products or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We use a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your credit card information will not be stored on our servers or anywhere by us.

Do we use cookies?

Our Website may send a “cookie” to your computer. A cookie is a small piece of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. A cookie cannot read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Cookies do not damage your system. Most browsers can be set to disable the use of cookies. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to use certain functionality on our website correctly or at all. We never place personal information in cookies.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Third party links

Occasionally, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We follow the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). Even though our website is not designed for use by anyone under the age of 18 (child), we realize that  children may attempt to access our website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from a child. If you are a parent or guardian and believe your child is using our website, please contact us. We may ask for proof of identification before we remove any information to prevent malicious removal of account information. If we discover on our own that a child is accessing our website, we will delete the information as soon as we discover it. We will not use the information for any purpose, and we will not disclose the information to third parties. You acknowledge that we do not verify the age of our users nor do we have any responsibility to do so. If you are a child, please seek the permission of a parent or guardian before accessing our website.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our website's privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 5/13/13

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

info@finalroadmap.com


© 2017 by Final Roadmap, LLC. | Web Design and Development by Americaneagle.com